D-Link DEM-311GT. SFP

R437.50

Out of stock

SKU: DEM-311GT Category: Brand:

D-Link DEM-311GT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm, Package height: 49 mm. Shipping (inner) case length: 36 cm, Shipping (inner) case width: 26 cm, Shipping (inner) case height: 31 cm


Features

Hot-swap Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 40
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85

Performance

Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Maximum data transfer rate 1000
Networking standards IEEE 802.3x
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported N
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125
SFP transceiver standard SX
Maximum transfer distance 550
Duplex system Full

Packaging data

Package width 74
Package depth 131
Package height 49
Package weight 64

Logistics data

Pallet width 1220
Pallet length 1020
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 50
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4200
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3200
Pallet gross weight (air) 246800
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 54
Quantity per pallet (air) 2700
Pallet height (air) 1990
Pallet gross weight (sea) 246800
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 54
Quantity per pallet (sea) 2700
Pallet height (sea) 1990
Shipping (inner) case width 260
Shipping (inner) case length 360
Shipping (inner) case height 310

  • It is possible to collect from this supplier if there is stock in your province, else choose delivery
  • Collection in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban, Port Elizabeth and Bloemfontein
  • Delivery to major cities

captcha

Can't find it? Let us find it for you.



captcha