D-LINK 1-port mini

R1,981.25

D-LINK 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode 1310nm; 9micron; Fiber Transceiver (up to 50km; support 3.3V power)

Out of stock

SKU: DEM-314GT Category: Brand:

D-LINK 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode 1310nm; 9micron; Fiber Transceiver (up to 50km; support 3.3V power)


Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -25 – 55
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 50
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95

Performance

Wavelength 1310

Network

Maximum data transfer rate 1000
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/L

Other features

Connector(s) LC
Power requirements 3.3V
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Power budget 22

Design

Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

    • It is possible to collect from this supplier if there is stock in your province, else choose delivery
    • Collection in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban, Port Elizabeth and Bloemfontein
    • Delivery to major cities

      captcha

      Can't find it? Let us find it for you.



        captcha