D-Link DEM-431XT. SFP

R2,746.25

Out of stock

SKU: DEM-431XT Category: Brand:

D-Link DEM-431XT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH, Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm, Package height: 49 mm


Weight & dimensions

Weight 18
Height 56.5
Width 14.8
Depth 11.85

Performance

Maximum transfer distance 300
Maximum data transfer rate 10000
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125
Tx power (min) -6.5
Tx power (max) -1
Rx power (min) -11.1
Rx power (max) -1

Power

Maximum voltage 3.3
Maximum current 300

Features

RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH

Packaging data

Package width 74
Package depth 131
Package height 49
Package weight 64

Logistics data

Pallet width 1220
Pallet length 1020
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 50
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4200
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3200
Pallet height (air) 1990
Pallet height (sea) 1990
Shipping (inner) case width 260
Shipping (inner) case length 360
Shipping (inner) case height 310
Pallet gross weight (air) 272000
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 60
Quantity per pallet (air) 3000
Pallet gross weight (sea) 272000
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 60
Quantity per pallet (sea) 3000

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 85
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85

    • It is possible to collect from this supplier if there is stock in your province, else choose delivery
    • Collection in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban, Port Elizabeth and Bloemfontein
    • Delivery to major cities

      captcha

      Can't find it? Let us find it for you.



        captcha