D-LINK 10GBASE-ER SFP

R13,205.00

D-LINK 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 40km (w/o DDM)

Out of stock

SKU: DEM-433XT Category: Brand:

D-LINK 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 40km (w/o DDM)


Features

Hot-swap Y
RoHS compliance Y
Plug and Play Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety CSA, TUV, CDRH

Weight & dimensions

Weight 20
Depth 56.5
Width 14.8
Height 11.85

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate 10000
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Duplex system Full
Rx power (max) -1
Wavelength 1550
Maximum transfer distance 40000
SFP transceiver standard ER
Tx power (min) -3
Tx power (max) 3
Rx power (min) -14.1

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 85
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85

Power

Input voltage 3.3

    • It is possible to collect from this supplier if there is stock in your province, else choose delivery
    • Collection in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban, Port Elizabeth and Bloemfontein
    • Delivery to major cities

      captcha

      Can't find it? Let us find it for you.



        captcha